Return to Previous Standing/Results

Competition 2015

Competition Standings 2015

 

Place Brewer Points
1 Ben Sugerman 39
2 John Wilson 30
3 Dave Humes 22
4 Matt Dewese 20
5 Scott Goetzinger 19
6 Mike Sherman 14
7 Darren Stimpfle 13
8  Trevor & Jill 12
9 Brian Ferullo 11
9 Chewie 11
10 Brent Macaloney 8
11 Matt Dunigan 7
11 Andy Janaitis 7
12 Ben Schwalb 5
12 Chris Gough 5
12 Wendy Huff 5
12 Ted Wojtysiak 5
13 Nathan Huff 4
13 Kieren Reilly 4
13 Dominic Cantalupo 4
13 Shawn Seidel 4
14 Tim Scouten 3
15 Brian Lund 1
15 Chuck Ellison 1

Competition Results 2015

Month Theme
First Place

7 points
Theme
Second Place

6 points
Theme
Third Place

5 points
Non-Theme
First Place

5 points
Non-Theme
Second Place

4 points
Non-Theme
Third Place

3 points
January
Spice, Smoke, Specialty
 Matt Dunigan (19A)  Dave Humes (23/14B)  Ben Sugerman (21B) Darren Stimpfle (16E) Chewie (14B)  Tim Scouten (13F)
February
Strong Ales & Belgian Strongs
Matt Dewese (13F)  Andy Janaitis (18B)    Dave Humes (8C) Brian Ferullo (23) John Wilson (28B/28C)
March
Scottish, Irish, and American Amber
Scott Goetzinger (9B)          
April
English Pales & Browns
Ben Sugerman (8B)  Brian Ferullo (8A)    Trevor & Jill (23)  Darren Stimpfle (17A)  
May
German Wheat, Belgian & French Ales
 Matt Dewese (15A)  Trevor & Jill (15A)  Ben Sugerman (15A) Ben Schwalb (23A)  Darren Stimple (23A)  
June
Fruit Beers and Sours
 Ben Sugerman (20/10B)  Mike Sherman (17F) Brent MacAloney (23A) Chris Gough (6C) Nathan Huff (10A)  
July
Single Malt and Single Hop (SMASH)
      Wendy Huff 28(B) Mike Sherman 9(E)  
August
Light and Amber Hybrids
      Dave Humes (14C) Matt Dewese (10B/23A) Scott Goetzinger (10A)
September
APAs, IPAs (Specialty IPAs included)
       John Wilson  Kieren Reilly  
October
Lagers and Oktoberfests (Bocks and Pilsners included)
John Wilson (3a)     Ben Sugerman (8b) Mike Sherman (23) Scott Goetzinger (28)
November
Porters and Stouts
 Ben Sugerman (13F)  John Wilson (13B)   Scott Goetzinger (6A) Dominic Cantalupo (14B)  Brent MacAloney (6D)
December
Meads and Ciders
John Wilson (26C)  Chewie (27A) The Ted (27A) Dave Humes (14C)  Shawn Seidel (12B) Ben Sugerman (12A)

Permanent link to this article: http://csibrewers.org/content/?page_id=2464