Return to Previous Standing/Results

Competition 2013

Competition Results from 2013

Place Brewer Points
1 Ted Wojtysiak 62
2 Ben Sugerman 40
3 Dave Humes 39
4 Matt Dewese 28
5 Chewie Davis 22
6 Mike Pietropaoli 21
7 Kevin Garrett 20
8 Brian Ferullo 19
9 Brent MacAloney 17
10 Jarrod Brennet 16
11 Andy Janaitis 15
12 Don Zwack 14
12 Zack Ruggle 14
13 Mike Sherman 11
14 Matt Dunigan 7
15 Greg Thompson 5
15 Trevor & Jill 5
16 Sandra Riela 3
16 John Wilson 3
17 Shawn Seidel 2
17 David Smith 2
17 Tom Howell 2
17 Chris Gough 2
17 John Thompson 2
18 Chris Anderson 1
18 Dominic Cantalupo 1
18 Ben Schwalb 1
18 Scott Goetzinger 1
18 Nathan Huff 1

Competition Results from 2013

Month Theme
First Place

7 points
Theme
Second Place

6 points
Theme
Third Place

5 points
Non-Theme
First Place

5 points
Non-Theme
Second Place

4 points
Non-Theme
Third Place

3 points
January
Jamil’s California Common
Ted Wojtysiak Mike Pietropaoli (none) Brian Ferullo
(12B)
Mike Pietropaoli
(14B)
Ted Wojtysiak
(13B)
February
Big Beers and Winter Warmers
Ted Wojtysiak
(18D)
Mike Pietropaoli
(21B)
Ben Sugerman
(21/12B)
Kevin Garrett
(15C)
Ted Wojtysiak
(16C)
Mike Pietropaoli
(20)
March
Scotch & Scottish Ale and Smoked Beers
Ted Wojtysiak
(9e)
 Kevin Garrett
(9c)
Greg Thompson
(22a)
 Dave Humes
(14b)
 Chewie
(23/12b)
 Matt Dewese
(9d)
April
English Ales and Bitters
Brian Ferullo
(8a)
Chewie
(8b)
Ted Wojtysiak
(8c)
Kevin Garrett
(12a)
Ted Wojtysiak
(14b)
(none)
May
Belgian and French Ales
Don Zwach
(18c)
Matt Dewese
(16c)
Ted Wojtysiak
(18b)
Dave Humes
(13c)
Mike Sherman
(11b)
Sandra Riela
(19a)
June
Wheat and Wit
Dave Humes
(15a)
Brent MacAloney
(6d)
Ted Wojtysiak
(15a)
Mike Sherman
(12b)
Chewie
(8b)
John Wilson
(10c/21a)
July
Single Malt and Single Hop (SMASH)
Ted Wojtysiak
(10a/SMASH)
Matt Dewese
(10a/SMASH)
(none) Andy Janaitis
(10b)
Ben Sugerman
(16c)
Brent MacAloney
(6d/21)
August
K├Âlsch and Amber
Ben Sugerman
(6c)
Andy Janatis
(6b)
Don Zwach
(10b)
Dave Humes
(13c)
Brian Ferullo
(14b)
Jared Brennet
(18c)
September
American Pale Ale and India Pale Ale
Jared Brennet
(14b)
Ben Sugerman
(14a)
Ted Wojtysiak
(14b)
Trevor & Jill
(16c)
Brian Ferullo
(8a)
Andy Janaitis
(20 Strawberry Ale)
October
Lagers and Oktoberfests
(none) (none) (none) Dave Humes
(15c)
Zach Riggle
(21a)
Brent MacAloney
(10a)
November
Porters and Stouts
Ben Sugerman (13F/23) Dave Humes (13C) Brent MacAloney (12B) Matt Dewese (16C) Zach Riggle
(18B)
Jarrod Brennet (16C)
December
Meads and Ciders
Ben Sugerman (27A) Matthew Dunigan (28A) Matt Dewese (25C) Dave Humes (14B) Andy Janaitis (23) Jarrod Brennet (21A)

Permanent link to this article: http://csibrewers.org/content/?page_id=2459